The Senior Leadership Team

Principal:
Mr A Wylie, B.Ed (Mathematics), PG Dip, NPQH

Deputy Principal/Head of Education
Mrs H Lush, B.Sc (Hons) Equine Science & Technology; GTP Secondary Science

Assistant Principal/Head of Care:
Mr G Wright, PG in Social Communication Disorders and Autistic Spectrum Disorders, NVQ Level 3 and 4 Children and Young People, Health and Social Care, IOSH Cert, NSPCC designated Safeguarding Officer

Assistant Principal/Head of Estates & Procurement
Mr G Hilliard, Dip in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning

 

Middle Leadership Team Pastoral

Deborah Sampson
Lucy Shepherd


Middle Leadership Team Education

Ben Bridger
Caroline Cook
Teresa Lawes
Roger Petch
Alf Thompson


SENCO

Anne Baker
 

Therapy Team

Head of Therapy

Claire Thomas

Speech and Language Therapists

Rachel Dillon
Abi Johnson
Lianne Krynauw
 

Occupational Therapists

Fran Wolfman
Charlotte Young


English and Literacy Team

Teresa Lawes
Louise Harris
Elaine Jordan
Helene Leese
Gill Mitchell
Kate Rogers
Hannah Topliss


Maths, Numeracy and ICT Team

Alf Thompson
Glen Beaver
Victoria Billany
Duncan Holland
Kate Rogers
Michelle Sims


Science Team

Caroline Cook
Jane Alford
Victoria Billany
Nikki Fouracre
Duncan Holland
Sarah Robertson


Humanities and Sports Team

David Eckett
Roger Petch
Bradley Middleton
Hannah Sargant
Lucy Shepherd


Arts and Technology Team

Ben Bridger
Mark Coakeley
Nicky Hill
Helen Newman
Julia Singleton
Sarah Stanislaus-Smith
Nathan Williams
 


6th Form

Head of 6th Form

Graham Hilliard

6th Form Support Team

Natalie Carson
Mary Parkin
Karen Roberts
Deborah Sampson
Rosie Spurway


Resident Houseparents

Duncan Holland and Gill Mitchell
Tim and Rute Foster
Ivanna and Pete Steer


Assistant Houseparents Team

Jane Atkins
Lynn Bags
Fiona Dibble
Emma Gilbert
Jackie James
Caroline Johnston
Marie Lush
Jody McIlvain
Anders Omell
Sharton Pearson
Mazi Thomson
 

Support Team

Bradley Middleton
Jacky Preston

IT Technician

Andy Tucker

Bursar

Sally Phelps

Exams Officer

Fiona Dibble

Admin Team

Ali Finemore
Sue McAuliffe


Catering Team

Catering Manager

Dan Strange

Wendy Anderson
Vi Baker
Janet Coombes
Matilda Everett
Sarah Parkin


Housekeeping Team

Lizzie Cairns

Tabitha Anderson
Emma Carter
Jane Davies
Rachel Dodden
Sarah Frost
Tara Howarth
Pauline Taylor


Estates Team

Head of Estates

Graham Hilliard

Barry Atwell

Paul Anderson
Beth Davies
Brian Ferbert
Luke Pickering